Code:
THE GREEN
NO. NAME POS. HT. WT YR. HOMETOWN
1 Marcus Williams CB 5-11 191 So. Minnetonka, Minn. (Hopkins HS)
2 Brendin Pierre CB 5-9 164 Jr. Miramar, Fla. (Miramar HS)
5 Dante Perez QB 5-9 200 RSr. San Jose, Calif. (Foothill CC)
7 Daniel Eaves FS 6-1 204 Sr. Harvey, Ill. (Thornton Township HS)
9 Esley Thorton (R) QB 6-3 214 RFr. Bismarck, N.D. (Bismarck HS)
12 Cooper Wahlo, Jr. WR 6-2 193 So. Woodbury, Minn. (Woodbury HS)
15 John Pike FS 5-10 180 Sr. Chandler, Ariz. (San Diego Mesa CC)
19 Tevin Pittman WR 6-3 218 RFr. Osceola, Wis. (Osceola HS)
20 Colten Heagle S 5-11 194 So. Appleton, Wis. (Kimberly HS)
29 A.J. Van Voorhis FS 5-9 187 So. Champlin, Minn. (Champlin Park HS)
31 Amos Buehner FB 5-11 239 So. Dunn Center, N.D. (Killdeer HS)
34 Grant Olson LB 6-0 222 So. Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
35 Christian Dudzik CB 5-10 167 RFr. Omaha, Neb. (Skutt Catholic HS)
42 Derrick Lang RB 5-11 217 So. Wausau, Wis. (West HS)
45 Chad Willson LB 5-11 224 Sr. Layton, Utah (Snow JC)
49 Kevin Vaadeland TE 6-4 247 So. Park Rapids, Minn. (Park Rapids Area HS)
52 Travis Beck LB 6-0 208 RFr. Munich, N.D. (Langdon-Munich HS)
53 Kyle Emanuel DE 6-3 238 RFr. Schuyler, Neb. (Schuyler Central HS)
55 Logan Hushka LB 6-0 219 So. Fargo, N.D. (Shanley HS)
60 Ryan Drevlow DT 6-4 268 So. Gwinner, N.D. (North Sargent HS)
65 Adam Schueller OG 6-3 293 RFr. Fergus Falls, Minn. (Fergus Falls HS)
68 Ty Beckius OG 6-4 300 Jr. Mahnomen, Minn. (Mahnomen HS)
74 Andrew Nack (OT/2nd) OG 6-3 297 So. Osakis, Minn. (Osakis HS)
75 Jason Pomerenke OT 6-5 296 RFr. Sioux Center, Iowa (Sioux Center Com. HS)
76 Jesse Hinz C 6-3 302 So. Beatrice, Neb. (Beatrice HS)
83 Brady Hansen WR 6-4 206 Sr. Hankinson, N.D. (NDSCS)
86 Taylor Nelson TE 6-4 243 So. Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
92 Coulter Boyer DE 6-4 248 Sr. Hurley, S.D. (Hurley HS)
93 Cole Jirik DE 6-4 241 So. Northfield, Minn. (Northfield HS)
97 Justin Juckem NG 6-4 282 So. Chilton, Wis. (Chilton HS)
98 Scott Stoczynski DE 6-3 249 Sr. Hoffman Estates, Ill. (Hoffman Estates HS)
THE GOLD
NO. NAME POS. HT. WT YR. HOMETOWN
3 Jose Mohler (R) QB 6-0 183 Jr. Cardiff, Calif. (La Costa Canyon HS)
8 D.J. McNorton RB 5-10 204 Sr. Channelview, Texas (Channelview HS)
10 Bobby Ollman SS 5-11 198 Jr. Meqoun, Wis. (Homestead HS)
16 Brock Jensen (R) QB 6-3 224 So. Waupaca, Wis. (Waupaca HS)
21 Nick Powell-Calhoun DE 6-4 238 So. Santa Ana, Calif. (Segerstrom HS)
22 Sam Ojuri RB 6-0 199 So. Lake in the Hills, Ill. (Barrington HS)
24 Ryan Smith WR 5-7 172 So. Wahpeton, N.D. (Wahpeton HS)
25 Conner Roach CB 5-11 170 RFr. Denver, Colo. (Cherry Creek HS)
26 Joey Blackmore FS 6-2 195 Jr. Avon, Minn. (Albany HS)
38 Carlton Littlejohn LB 6-1 214 RFr. Minneapolis, Minn. (North Community HS)
40 Andrew Grothmann FB 6-1 235 So. Hillsboro, N.D. (Hillsboro HS)
41 Aireal Boyd CB 6-1 187 Jr. LaPorte, Texas (NDSCS) (LaPorte HS)
43 Don Carter LB 6-1 219 So. Bel Air, Md. (Boys Latin HS/Lake Forest Aca.)
47 Garrett Bruhn TE 6-1 240 Jr. Beatrice, Neb. (Beatrice HS)
57 Tyler Gefroh LB 6-0 213 RFr. Grand Forks, N.D. (Red River HS)
59 Tyler Gimmestad OG 6-2 290 So. Marshall, Minn. (Marshall HS)
61 Will Britt (2nd) OT 6-4 293 Sr. Brooklyn Center, Minn. (DeLaSalle HS)
62 Mike Hardie DE 6-5 237 RFr. Sioux Falls, S.D. (O’Gorman HS)
63 Austin Richard OG 6-3 317 Sr. Fargo, N.D. (South HS)
73 Joe Lund OG 6-2 297 Jr. Bloomington, Minn. (Kennedy HS)
77 Billy Turner OT 6-6 297 So. Shoreview, Minn. (Mounds View HS)
78 Paul Cornick OT 6-6 311 Sr. Orono, Minn. (Orono HS)
80 Reed Duchscher WR 6-2 197 Jr. Rugby, N.D. (Rugby HS)
82 Matt Veldman TE 6-7 255 Sr. Becker, Minn. (Becker HS)
87 Trevor Gebhart WR 6-1 188 RFr. Sioux Falls, S.D. (Washington HS)
89 Zach Vraa WR 6-2 203 RFr. Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (Rosemount HS)
90 Anthony LaVoy NG 6-4 280 So. Mahnomen, Minn. (Bemidji State)
94 Danny Luecke DT 6-5 253 So. Fargo, N.D. (South HS)
96 Ricky Hagen DE 6-3 241 Jr. Colfax, Wis. (Colfax HS)